Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / Développement / Accroissement de la production agricole

Accroissement de la production agricole

Accroissement de la production agricole

L’Organisation des Nations unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture (FAO) organise, les 16 et 17 mai 2017 à Ouagadougou, un atelier de partage de résultats et de validation des plans d’actions pour le renforcement des capacités à innover et des discussions sur les services support à l’innovation du projet CDAIS.

Le secteur de l’agriculture, qui occupe près de 80% de la population active du Burkina Faso a besoin d’innovations pour être plus performant et plus rentable. C’est le constat fait par les acteurs du projet CDAIS qui a pour objectif de rendre plus efficaces et durables les systèmes d’innovation agricole. Dans cette optique, l’Organisation des Nations unies pour l’alimentation et l’agriculture (FAO), un des acteurs de mise en œuvre du CDAIS organise un atelier de partage de résultats, de validation des plans d’actions pour le renforcement des capacités à innover et des discussions sur les services support à l’innovation dans le domaine de l’agriculture et l’agro-alimentaire, les 16 et 17 mai 2017 à Ouagadougou.

A en croire le coordonnateur du projet CDAIS, Georges Yaméogo, il existe des situations d’innovations qui doivent faire l’objet d’une attention particulière. C’est ainsi, a-t-il poursuivi, que plus d’une centaine d’innovations ont été identifiées au cours d’une étude dont la validation a eu lieu au cours d’un atelier en avril 2016. Poursuivant, il a noté que six d’entre elles ont été retenues à la suite d’un travail de sélection mené par un comité technique et l’équipe du projet CDAIS. Il s’agit, entre autres, du système de micro-irrigation pour la petite agriculture familiale, du label système participatif et de l’appropriation de la démarche de charte foncière par les communes.

Cette rencontre, selon ses dires, a donc pour objectifs de faire connaître la démarche CDAIS et les principaux résultats obtenus à mi-parcours et présenter les plans d’accompagnement conçus par les facilitateurs de l’innovation et les acteurs de l’innovation puis identifier les services d’appui déjà existants ou à développer pour répondre aux besoins exprimés. Il s’agira également pour les participants d’identifier les apports du projet CDAIS à la mise en œuvre des politiques d’appui à l’innovation dans le domaine de l’agriculture. En outre, M. Yaméogo a fait savoir qu’une partie de l’atelier sera consacrée à la préparation de la « foire à l’innovation ».

Améliorer la productivité

Le secrétaire d’Etat chargé de la recherche scientifique et de l’innovation, Urbain Ibrahim Coulidiati a apprécié l’initiative d’une telle rencontre. De son avis, il est nécessaire pour le Burkina Faso d’utiliser les connaissances disponibles et de continuer à produire de nouvelles connaissances afin d’améliorer la productivité et la compétitivité de ses secteurs de production.

« Notre pays se doit d’accroître sa capacité à concevoir, à adapter et à utiliser de nouvelles technologies ou de nouveaux modes d’organisation afin d’améliorer sa productivité grâce à une recherche scientifique et technologique, à un enseignement et à des services d’appui à l’agriculture dynamiques intégrés dans un système socio-économique favorable aux innovations », a-t-il soutenu. Pour M. Coulidiati, le projet CDAIS est une opportunité d’explorer de nouvelles voies pour renforcer le système d’innovation agricole et tester de nouvelles approches qui mettent au centre les individus, les organisations et leurs capacités à s’engager dans des projets d’innovations et à les mener à terme. C’est pourquoi, il a invité les participants à donner le meilleur d’eux-mêmes pendant ces deux jours de travaux afin d’aider l’équipe du projet à produire des résultats utiles à la mise en œuvre d’une stratégie nationale d’innovation efficace.

Par ailleurs, il a rappelé la nécessité d’instaurer une collaboration « fructueuse » entre les acteurs de la recherche, de l’enseignement supérieur et le conseil agricole qui, a-t-il insisté, ont des rôles fondamentaux à jouer pour rendre le système d’innovation efficient. Le représentant du Centre de coopération internationale en recherche agronomique pour le développement (CIRAD), Pierre Montagne a également apprécié les actions menées par le CDAIS en vue de renforcer les capacités des systèmes d’innovation agricole.

Il s’est d’autant plus réjoui des résultats « significatifs » obtenus par le CDAIS en seulement une année d’exécution. Il a donc souligné l’importance pour le CIRAD d’être présent dans ce projet en tant qu’institution de recherche pour mettre au point les méthodes de travail efficaces en vue d’avancer pas à pas.

Nadège YAMEOGO
sidwaya

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Aller en haut