Accueil / Développement / Aïcha Dabré, initiatrice des Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin : «L’indépendance économique des femmes est impérative»

Aïcha Dabré, initiatrice des Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin : «L’indépendance économique des femmes est impérative»

Aïcha Dabré, initiatrice des Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin : «L’indépendance économique des femmes est impérative»

Les 17 et 18 mars 2017, la capitale burkinabè va vibrer au rythme des Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin. A quelques heures de l’événement, nous avons rencontré l’initiatrice, Aïcha Dabré, par ailleurs communicatrice de formation et directrice générale de l’agence Label Qualité. Elle nous livre, entre autres, le sens de ces journées et leurs implications dans la vie socioéconomique de la femme burkinabè.

Sidwaya (S.) : Des Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin sont prévues se tenir les 17 et 18 mars 2017 à Ouagadougou. Pourquoi une telle initiative ?

 

-aicha-dabre-initiatrice-des-journees-de-l-entreprenariat-feminin-_58c9ca22b7cfe_l250_h250

Aïcha Dabré (A.D.) : Il faut dire que l’entreprenariat féminin reste jusqu’à présent relativement peu connu. Les Journées de l’Entreprenariat féminin sont justement organisées pour combler ce vide. Elles se fixent aussi pour objectif de révéler l’importance de la contribution de la femme dans l’économie nationale, son développement et son dynamisme.
S. : Les Journées de l’entreprenariat féminin  se tiendront autour du thème: «Autonomisation économique des femmes : un levier incontournable pour une dynamisation de l’économie et la création d’emplois ». Quelle est la portée d’un tel thème ?


A. D. : Le thème a été pensé pour prendre en compte deux facteurs. Le premier facteur est la nécessité
d’une plénitude des femmes dans leurs projets entrepreneuriaux.
Le deuxième élément est la part importante sinon prépondérante de la femme dans la vitalité économique et la dynamique de création d’emplois.  Ces journées vont rendre hommage à la créativité des femmes burkinabè et apporter
plus de visibilité à leurs activités pour leur promotion. Nous pensons modestement contribuer à l’épanouissement de la femme burkinabè.
S. : Comment ces journées vont-elles se dérouler ?


A. D. : les journées de l’entreprenariat féminin vont se tenir en 48 h. Il y aura une grande exposition des entreprises féminines qui vont présenter leurs produits, leurs projets… En marge de cette activité, des conférences seront organisées et quatre communications vont être livrées  par  des experts de renom. La première communication sera donnée par un consultant burkinabè, Jacques Terrah et porte sur le thème de ces journées « Autonomisation des femmes : levier incontournable pour une dynamisation de l’économie et la création d’emplois ». La deuxième communication va être livrée par Rachid Rahmoun du Maroc. Il va entretenir  les participants sur «L’entreprenariat féminin : l’expérience marocaine ». Quant aux deux dernières communications sur «La femme manager : comment booster vos caractères d’autorité ?» et «La gestion du conflit intérieur», elles seront respectivement livrées par les coaches Azize Abdoul Bamogo, président de ‘’Publicitaires Associés’’ et Madina Lalondé. Mais avant, il  y’aura la visite de la Société de fabrication de coton burkinabè (SOFACOB) à Kossodo. Ces journées seront  également mises à profit pour élaborer l’annuaire des femmes entrepreneures du Burkina Faso.
S. : Quels sont les publics concernés et qu’attendez-vous de ces journées ?


A. D. : Toutes les femmes qui ont des entreprises et des projets dans tous les secteurs (coiffure, restauration, etc.) sont concernées. Les hommes sont  invités à nous soutenir. Nous voulons que les femmes s’approprient ces journées.
Qu’elles ne voient pas en celles-ci, une initiative de Label Qualité. Ces journées doivent permettre à toutes les femmes concernées,  de lancer un appel à candidature et à projets.
S. : Comment appréciez-vous les actions gouvernementales en faveur de l’autonomisation de la femme?


A. D. : Nous avons la chance d’avoir, au Burkina Faso, un gouvernement qui a toujours placé au centre de ses préoccupations, les questions de la promotion de la femme. Je tiens à remercier le ministère en charge de la femme  qui a, en son sein, un volet ‘’Entreprenariat féminin’’ avec lequel nous travaillons en étroite collaboration.
S. : Pensez-vous que l’indépendance économique des femmes burkinabè est possible dans un contexte où elles éprouvent des difficultés d’accès aux crédits et aux formations professionnelles ?


A. D. : L’indépendance économique des femmes burkinabè est impérative car nous ne pouvons pas raisonnablement penser au progrès en marginalisant 52% de l’autre moitié du ciel. Je suis d’avis avec vous mais il y va de la compétitivité en matière économique et sociale de la femme burkinabè.
S. : Il y a également un potentiel entrepreneurial féminin qui existe au Burkina Faso mais malheureusement, peu exploité. L’espoir est-il permis avec ces journées pour relever ce défi ?


A. D. : Je pense que l’espoir est permis car c’est à travers notre annuaire qu’on saura qu’il y a beaucoup de femmes entrepreneures dans les différents secteurs de l’économie burkinabè.
S. : Quel message avez-vous à l’endroit des femmes burkinabè ?


A. D. : D’abord, je profite de votre micro pour remercier la presse nationale surtout les Editions Sidwaya pour leur accompagnement, toutes les bonnes volontés et tous mes collaborateurs. Aux femmes burkinabè, je les invite à s’inscrire dans l’annuaire des femmes entrepreneures du Burkina Faso, qui sera largement diffusé.
Enfin, je lance un appel à nos mamans et à nos sœurs pour  faire de ces journées, une réussite totale.
 Boukary BONKOUNGOU
sidwaya

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D
Aller en haut