Accueil / Finances / Dette intérieure : 30 milliards de FCFA payés en 2016

Dette intérieure : 30 milliards de FCFA payés en 2016

Dette intérieure : 30 milliards de FCFA payés en 2016

Une des actions phares de la Direction générale du budget (DGB) au cours de l’année 2016 a été l’apurement de 30 milliards de FCFA au titre de la dette intérieure jugée régulière par l’autorité supérieure de contrôle d’Etat et de lutte contre la corruption (ASCE-LC). Cette somme a servi aux paiements des factures des fournisseurs de l’Etat. Les 30 milliards de FCFA ne couvrent pas la totalité des dettes dues aux fournisseurs. En effet, en 2012, le gouvernement a évalué le montant de cette dette à 68,608 milliards de FCFA. Mais avant de procéder à son apurement en 2013, il a instruit l’ASCE-LC d’investiguer et de réactualiser la base de données.

L’ASCE-LC devait aussi proposer un plan d’apurement en fonction des montants validés. Le résultat du travail de l’ASCE-LC a été adopté par le Conseil des ministres du 29 juin 2016. Il ressort du compte rendu de ce Conseil qu’au 31 décembre 2015, la dette régulière réactualisée, relative aux marchés de la commande publique qui ont respecté toutes les procédures en la matière, portait sur un montant de 158,149 milliards de FCFA.

Fort de ces résultats, le Conseil a instruit «tous les ministres concernés de prendre les dispositions idoines pour mettre en place un plan d’apurement des dettes intérieures régulières des ministères et institutions et des arriérés de créances des sociétés d’Etat». La budgétisation et le paiement des 30 milliards de FCFA marquent donc le début du processus d’apurement de cette dette.

Le gouvernement a justifié cette mesure par le fait que le secteur privé étant prépondérant dans le dynamisme de la croissance, le règlement des factures des fournisseurs de l’Etat contribuerait à relancer l’activité économique. La budgétisation des 30 milliards de FCFA a été faite en 2 parties à travers les 2 lois de finances rectificatives de l’année 2016. Un premier montant de 20 milliards de FCFA a été budgétisé à la faveur de l’adoption de la première loi de finances rectificative intervenue en avril 2016.

En plus de cette somme, le gouvernement avait débloqué 9 milliards de FCFA pour le règlement des factures liées aux travaux du Programme socio- économique d’urgence de la transition (PSUT). Ces montants ont été jugés insuffisants, ce qui a conduit le gouvernement a rajouté 10 milliards de FCFA à la 2e loi de finances rectificative adoptée en juillet 2016. L’apurement de la dette a commencé au mois d’août selon un échéancier. A la date du 31 décembre 2016, les fournisseurs de l’Etat ont dû empocher les 30 milliards de FCFA.

D’où provient cette catégorie de dette?

Sur le montant de cette dette identifiée en 2012 et qui porte sur un montant de 68,608 milliards de FCFA, une première catégorie d’un montant de 15,651 milliards de FCFA provient de l’exécution normale du budget. Mais ces montants n’ont pas pu être liquidés et payés avant la clôture budgétaire pour diverses raisons liées au calendrier budgétaire, à la régulation de crédits et au retard d’exécution. La deuxième catégorie de cette dette portant sur un montant de 16,560 milliards de FCFA concerne les dossiers qui n’ont pas respecté la procédure de la dépense publique.

La troisième catégorie d’un montant de 20,356 milliards de FCFA regroupe les créances produites par les sociétés d’Etat et les entreprises publiques et pour lesquelles il est nécessaire de s’assurer auprès de l’administration publique de l’effectivité desdites créances. La dernière catégorie concerne les arriérés d’investissements de projets clôturés d’un montant de 16,038 milliards de FCFA. Elle regroupe les dépenses d’investissements des projets qui n’ont pas pu être honorées durant leurs cycles de vie et qui ont été reversées à la charge des ministères de tutelle technique.

Elie Kaboré
Source: L’Economiste du Faso, n° 188 du 09 janvier 2016

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D
Aller en haut