Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / ACTUALITES FINANCIERES: AFRIQUE / La zone CEMAC améliore sa position extérieure, mais la situation économique interne de ses pays membres reste fragile

La zone CEMAC améliore sa position extérieure, mais la situation économique interne de ses pays membres reste fragile

La zone CEMAC améliore sa position extérieure, mais la situation économique interne de ses pays membres reste fragile

Réuni le 11 juillet dernier, à la faveur de sa session ordinaire, le Comité de politique monétaire (CPM) de la Banque des Etats de l’Afrique centrale (BEAC) a relevé une reprise progressive de la croissance, consécutive au dynamisme du secteur non pétrolier au niveau de la sous-région.

Le communiqué publié au terme de cette rencontre relève une légère remontée de la croissance économique (+0,8%) en termes réels, une atténuation des tensions inflationnistes avec un taux de +1,6% à fin décembre dernier.

A la lumière des données économiques, monétaires et financières actualisées de l’année 2017, le CPM note également un recul du déficit du solde budgétaire, base engagements, hors dons, à -3,5% du produit intérieur brut (PIB), une amélioration des comptes extérieurs, avec un déficit du solde courant revenant à 7,9% du PIB, ainsi qu’une légère remontée du taux de couverture extérieure de la monnaie à 60,6%.

Au plan des réserves de change, le Comité a aussi noté leur reconstitution progressive, avant d’encourager la poursuite des efforts y ayant contribué, notamment la signature des accords d’aide pour le redressement économique avec le Fonds monétaire international (FMI).

Fort de ces analyses, et après examen des différents facteurs influençant la stabilité monétaire et financière en zone CEMAC, le CPM a décidé de réduire de 10% à 7% le taux de pénalité appliqué aux banques et aux Trésors publics, et de maintenir inchangés les autres principaux taux.

Le communiqué de la BEAC ne donne cependant, pas de détails sur les éléments qui ont contribué à l’amélioration des indicateurs de la sous-région. Si le taux de couverture extérieur de la monnaie s’est amélioré, on relèvera qu’à la fin avril 2017, l’ensemble des réserves de change était de 4,5 milliards $, en légère baisse comparé aux 4,7 milliards $ de la fin 2016. Des données au-delà de cette période n’ont pu être accessibles

Par ailleurs, la publication des performances économiques du premier trimestre 2017 par certains des pays de la communauté fait ressortir un gap entre le niveau d’exécution du budget et les dispositions de la loi des finances de la période en cours. Au Cameroun, par exemple, le manque à gagner des recettes budgétaires sur les projections de la loi de finances est de 148,8 milliards de FCFA et une amélioration du déficit budgétaire dans ce contexte n’a été obtenue que grâce à un gap de dépenses budgétaires de 246,3 milliards de FCFA.

Enfin, parmi les autres mesures prises par la BEAC en vue de la consolidation des réserves de change, elle avait décidé de limiter le niveau de refinancement des titres publics détenus par les banques. Une décision qui a débouché sur l’effritement de la liquidité des banques et les capacités de ces dernières à financer l’économie sous régionale. Tous les pays sont affectés, mais la détérioration de la situation est encore plus forte dans des pays comme la république du Congo, la Guinée Equatoriale, le Tchad et le Gabon, apprend-on de sources proches de la BEAC

agence ecofin

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Aller en haut