Cours fournis par Investing.com France.
Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-070 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1(CIPTV1) Version: Demo300-209 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group is configured with the subscriber (10.1.5.3) listed first and the publisher (10.1.5.2) listed second. Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager is used for incoming calls through an MGCP gateway? 300-360 dumps A. the publisher B. both the publisher and subscriber in a round-robin format C. the first server listed in the Cisco Unified Communications Manager group list D. the subscriber Correct Answer: A 642-998 dumps QUESTION 2 What function does the device pool perform? A. It separates user and physical location information. B. It sets the default device parameters for all IP phones in the cluster. C. It sets the location bandwidth used between different locations. 210-451 dumps D. It provides a single point of configuration for every device in a Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster. Correct Answer: A 400-351 dumps QUESTION 3 Which three steps are needed to enable time-of-day call routing? (Choose three.) A. Configure an access list. B. Configure a time period. C. Configure a time schedule. D. Configure a route pattern. 300-370 dumps E. Configure a partition. F. Configure dial rules. G. Configure a calling search space.Correct Answer: BCG 400-101 dumps QUESTION 4 Which three descriptions are true? (Choose three.) A. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. B. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. C. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 2. 400-051 dumps D. The class of service is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. E. The IP precedence is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. F. The differentiated services code point is a parameter that is used for traffic classification and marking at Layer 3. Correct Answer: AEF 400-201 dumps QUESTION 5 Which tool can you use to verify and troubleshoot a dial plan? A. Audit Log Configuration B. Dialed Number Analyzer C. CDR Analysis and Reporting D. Troubleshooting Trace Settings 200-125 dumps Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6 Which three commands show the output of an active video call? (Choose three.) A. show vrm active_calls B. show call active video brief 100-105 dumps C. show voip rtp connections D. show voice call E. show voice call summary F. show video dsp Correct Answer: BCE 210-260 dumps QUESTION 7 Which three options can belong to specific partitions? (Choose three.) A. voice-mail servers B. directory numbers C. translation patterns 300-115 dumps D. gateways E. IP phones F. route patterns Correct Answer: BCF 200-105 dumps QUESTION 8 What are two characteristics that are associated with the End User and User account types? (Choose two.) A. They cannot use LDAP. B. They are used to authorize applications. C. They can utilize LDAP. 300-101 dumps D. The Application is associated with the End User and User account types. E. They can be listed in a directory. Correct Answer: CD 200-310 dumps QUESTION 9 Route lists determine the order of preference for route group usage. If a route list is configured, what is the minimum number of route groups that you must configure? A. 1 B. 2 C. 3 D. 4 E. 5 F. 6 G. 7 H. 8 210-060 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 When the Cisco IOS router or gateway receives a call setup request, what is the PID value of the default dial peer? 200-355 dumps A. ID:3 B. PID:6 C. PID:0 D. PID:4 E. PID:5 F. PID:1 G. PID:2 H. PID:7 Correct Answer: C 640-911 dumps QUESTION 11 Managers have asked to be able to have an extension call them back if it is busy when they try to call it. In what two places can this feature be assigned to the Managers phone? (Choose two.) A. Device Settings > Softkey Template B. Device Settings > Default Device Profile Configuration 300-075 dumps C. Device Settings > Phone Button Template D. Device Settings > Device Profile E. Device Settings > Device Defaults F. Device Settings > Firmware Load Information 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 12 An organization with a centralized dial plan has user extensions as the last four digits of the external DID number. Some users at the head office have overlapping extensions with the users at the branch offices. Which action fixes this issue without changing user extensions and allowing users to call each other across sites? 300-208 dumps A. Use site codes. B. Use different CSSs for both sites.C. Place both extensions in different partitions. 300-135 dumps D. Change the number of digits in the internal extensions. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13 Refer to the exhibit and configuration output. 400-251 dumps A user in New York (5001) is trying to call a user in London (6001), but the call cannot be completed. Assuming that the WAN uplink is failing and the voice traffic has to go out toward the PSTN, which command do you need to add to dial peer to solve this issue? dial-peer voice 3 pots destination-pattern 6... 210-065 dumps preference 1 port 0/0/0:23 dtmf-relay sip-notify A. num-exp 512602 6001 300-206 dumps B. prefix 757385 C. forward-digits 2 D. forward-digits 4 E. prefix 5126 Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14 Which two codecs are required for Cisco WebEx Enabled TelePresence? (Choose two.) 300-070 dumps A. G.711 codec for audioB. H.264 codec for video C. G.729 codec for audio D. G.711 or G.729 codec for audio 210-250 dumps E. H.263 codec for video F. H.264 or H.263 codec for video Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 15 Refer to the exhibit. 210-255 dumps Which option is the most highly recommended option to install Cisco TelePresence Conductor on the virtual machine? A. Thick Provision Eager Zeroed B. Thick Provision Lazy Zeroed 200-150 dumps C. Thick Provision D. Thin Provision Correct Answer: B QUESTION 16 Which three CLI commands allow you to verify the correct VoIP dial-peer matching? (Choose three.) 200-155 pdf A. debug ccsip messages B. debug voip ccapi inout C. debug dialpeer match D. debug voip dialpeer inout E. show dialplan number Correct Answer: BDE 300-160 dumps QUESTION 17 Which three items have a calling search space? (Choose three.) A. transcoder B. gateways C. phone lines 300-165 dumps D. phones E. partitions F. AAR groups Correct Answer: BCDQUESTION 18 Which three options are components of Media Resources Architecture? (Choose three) 300-170 dumps A. Music on hold. B. Media Resource Manager. C. Media Resource Group. D. Route list. E. Route group F. Media Resource Group List. Correct Answer: BCF 300-175 dumps QUESTION 19 Which mechanism is often configured on the edges of a network to control the maximum rate of traffic that is sent or received on an interface and to classify the traffic into priority levels or class of service? A. routing B. shaping C. policing D. access control E. traffic regulation Correct Answer: C
Accueil / Mines & Energies / Régulation du secteur de l’électricité de l’espace CEDEAO : Ouagadougou pour réfléchir aux opportunités de la mise en place d’un marché régional

Régulation du secteur de l’électricité de l’espace CEDEAO : Ouagadougou pour réfléchir aux opportunités de la mise en place d’un marché régional

Régulation du secteur de l’électricité de l’espace CEDEAO : Ouagadougou pour réfléchir aux opportunités de la mise en place d’un marché régional

Après le Ghana en 2010, la Côte d’Ivoire en 2011, le Sénégal en 2012 et la Gambie en 2013, le Burkina Faso accueille ce mercredi 16 novembre 2016, le 5ème forum de la régulation régionale de l’électricité de l’espace CEDEAO. Placée sous le thème « Mettre en place le marché régional de l’électricité de la CEDEAO : opportunités et défis », ce forum constitue un cadre d’échanges et de partage d’expériences entre représentants des ministères en charge de l’énergie et des finances, autorités de régulation nationales des sociétés d’électricité, parlementaires, universitaires, chercheurs, responsables d’associations de consommateurs et des organisations de la société civile, responsables de banques et institutions financières régionales et internationales ainsi que des partenaires au développement.

Dans un contexte de relance et de dynamisation de notre environnement socioéconomique, la rencontre de Ouagadougou offre l’opportunité de jeter un regard sur la régulation du secteur de l’électricité, notamment ses raisons d’être, ses atouts et ses enjeux.

De la nécessité de réguler

La question de savoir pourquoi il faut réguler s’est souvent posée et continuera peut-être de se poser encore pendant longtemps, et cela en raison de la nouveauté de la fonction émergente de réguler, surtout dans ce contexte où nos Etats, pendant longtemps, comme dans tant d’autres secteurs, n’ont connu qu’une présence sans partage d’opérateurs uniques sur l’ensemble de la chaine des valeurs du secteur de l’électricité.

C’est au regard des limites de ces modes de gestion, voire de gouvernance, que les Chefs d’Etat de la CEDEAO ont entrepris, après le début des années 2000, de procéder à l’ouverture du marché à d’autres acteurs. Une ouverture qui a eu pour conséquence l’instauration désormais d’une concurrence en leur sein. D’où la nécessité de réguler la chaine des activités du secteur.

Ce processus a abouti à la mise en place, en janvier 2008, de l’Autorité de Régulation Régionale du secteur de l’Electricité de la CEDEAO (ARREC), dont le siège est à Accra. L’ARREC a pour mission d’assurer la régulation des échanges transfrontaliers d’électricité et d’apporter un appui conséquent aux régulateurs nationaux du secteur de l’électricité des Etats membres.

C’est en 2007 que le Burkina Faso a procédé, au niveau national, à la réforme du secteur à travers l’adoption de la loi n°027-2007/AN du 20 novembre 2007 portant réglementation générale du sous-secteur de l’électricité. Cette réforme visait, entre autres, à promouvoir l’efficacité et la qualité du service offert aux usagers dont l’accès est désormais plus ouvert aux populations rurales en vue de réduire la pauvreté.

En 2012, la loi n°053-2012/ AN du 17 décembre 2012 a été adoptée en remplacement de la loi 027. Cette nouvelle loi créé, en son article 14 l’Autorité de régulation du sous-secteur de l’électricité (ARSE) ». Et que « L’Autorité de régulation du sous-secteur de l’électricité, dotée de la personnalité morale et de l’autonomie de gestion.

L’ARSE est chargée de réguler les activités de production, d’exploitation, de transport, de distribution, d’importation, d’exportation et de vente de l’électricité sur toute l’étendue du territoire national. A ce titre, elle a des missions générales et des missions spécifiques.

Des missions de l’ARSE

De manière générale, l’ARSE a pour missions de veiller à l’application des textes législatifs et réglementaires régissant le sous-secteur de l’électricité dans des conditions objectives, transparentes et non discriminatoires. Elle veille également :

- à protéger les intérêts des consommateurs et des opérateurs, en prenant toute mesure propre à garantir l’exercice d’une concurrence saine et loyale dans le sous-secteur ;

- à promouvoir le développement efficace du sous-secteur en veillant particulièrement à l’équilibre économique et financier et à la préservation des conditions économiques nécessaires à sa viabilité ;

- à donner des avis conformes relatifs aux tarifs de l’électricité au gouvernement en vue d’assurer l’équilibre financier du sous-secteur ;

- à contrôler l’application des tarifs de l’électricité par les entités concernées ;

- à mettre en œuvre les mécanismes de consultation des consommateurs et des opérateurs ;

- à ordonner les mesures nécessaires pour assurer la continuité, la qualité et la sécurité du service public de l’électricité ;

- à veiller au respect des obligations d’information dans l’intérêt général du sous-secteur de l’électricité et dans le respect du droit de la concurrence.

Les missions spécifiques sont d’ordre décisionnel d’une part et consultatif d’autre part. Les missions d’ordre décisionnel portent sur le contrôle de l’octroi et l’exécution des titres d’exploitation, le contrôle et le suivi de l’exécution des conventions, l’approbation et le contrôle de l’application des tarifs de l’électricité et le règlement des différends.

Quant aux missions d’ordre consultatif, elles ont trait à l’assistance à l’élaboration de la politique de développement du sous-secteur de l’électricité et à l’assistance à l’élaboration des projets de textes législatifs et réglementaires du sous-secteur de l’électricité. L’ARSE est également dotée de larges pouvoirs d’enquête et d’investigation et de pouvoirs d’injonction et de sanction en cas de manquements des opérateurs à leurs obligations. Elle peut poser, dans le cadre de ses attributions, tous les actes nécessaires pour assurer la protection et la défense des intérêts des consommateurs d’électricité.

Comme on le voit, la régulation constitue un enjeu pour le développement du secteur de l’électricité et la protection des intérêts des opérateurs et des consommateurs. Cette vision a, du reste, été matérialisée par le législateur à travers l’organisation de ses organes et surtout son instance délibérante qui est le Conseil de Régulation. Ce conseil comprend en son sein les représentants de SEM le Président du Faso, SEM le Président de l’Assemblée Nationale, le Président du Conseil Economique et Social, les associations représentatives du patronat et les associations représentatives des consommateurs.

sig.bf

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 300-207 Exam Name: Implementing Cisco 200-125 dumps Threat Control Solutions Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 When learning accept mode is set to auto, and the 100-105 dumps action is set to rotate, when is the KB created and used? A. It is created every 24 hours and used for 24 hours. B. It is created every 24 hours, but the current KB is used. C. It is created every 1 hour and used for 24 hours. D. A KB is created only in manual mode. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 What are three benefits of the Cisco AnyConnect Secure 210-260 dumps Mobility Solution? (Choose three.) A. It can protect against command-injection and directory-traversal attacks. B. It provides Internet transport while maintaining corporate security policies. C. It provides secure remote access to managed computers. D. It provides clientless remote access to multiple network-based systems. E. It enforces security policies, regardless of the user location. F. It uses ACLs to determine best-route connections for 300-115 dumps clients in a secure environment. Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 3 Cisco AVC allows control of which three of the following? (Choose three.) A. Facebook B. LWAPP C. IPv6 D. MySpace E. Twitter F. WCCP Correct Answer: ADE

QUESTION 4 Which three statements about the Cisco IPS appliance 300-101 dumps configurations are true? (Choose three.)A. The maximum number of denied attackers is set to 10000. B. The block action duraton is set to 3600 seconds. C. The Meta Event Generator is globally enabled. D. Events Summarization is globally disabled. E. Threat Rating Adjustment is globally disabled. Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 5 Which two Cisco IPS events will generate an IP log? (Choose two.) A. A signature had an event action 640-911 dumps that was configured with log packets. B. A statically configured IP or IP network criterion was matched. C. A dynamically configured IP address or IP network was matched. D. An attack produced a response action. Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 6 Which IPS engine detects ARP spoofing? A. Atomic ARP Engine B. Service Generic Engine C. ARP Inspection Engine D. AIC Engine Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7 A system administrator wants to know if the email traffic 300-075 dumps from a remote partner will activate special treatment message filters that are created just for them. Which tool on the Cisco Email Security gateway can you use to debug or emulate the flow that a message takes through the work queue? A. the message tracker interface B. centralized or local message tracking C. the CLI findevent command D. the trace tool E. the CLI grep command Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8 Which three sender reputation ranges identify the default behavior of the Cisco 300-320 dumps Email Security Appliance? (Choose three.) A. If it is between -1 and +10, the email is accepted B. If it is between +1 and +10, the email is accepted C. If it is between -3 and -1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled D. If it is between -3 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled E. If it is between -4 and +1, the email is accepted and additional emails from the sender are throttled F. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is blocked G. If it is between -10 and -3, the email is sent to the virus and spam engines for additional scanning H. If it is between -10 and -4, the email is blocked

Correct Answer: ACFQUESTION 9 Who or what calculates the signature fidelity rating in a Cisco 300-208 dumps IPS? A. the signature author B. Cisco Professional Services C. the administrator D. the security policy Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10 Which type of signature is generated by copying a default 300-135 dumps signature and modifying its behavior? A. meta B. custom C. atomic D. normalized Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11 Which command allows the administrator to access the Cisco 400-251 dumps WSA on a secure channel on port 8443? A. strictssl B. adminaccessconfig C. ssl D. ssh Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12 When you create a new server profile on the Cisco ESA, which subcommand of the ldapconfig command configures spam quarantine end-user authentication? A. isqauth B. isqalias C. test D. server Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13 What are three features of the Cisco 210-065 dumps Security Intellishield Alert Manager Service? (Choose three.) A. validation of alerts by security analysts B. custom notifications C. complete threat and vulnerability remediation D. vendor-specific threat analysis E. workflow-management tools F. real-time threat and vulnerability mitigation Correct Answer: ABE

QUESTION 14 Which Cisco Cloud Web Security Connector feature allows access by all of an organization's users while applying Active Directory group policies?A. a company authentication key B. a group authentication key C. a PAC file D. proxy forwarding E. a user authentication key Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15 The Web Cache Communication Protocol (WCCP) is a content-routing protocol 300-206 dumps that can facilitate the redirection of traffic flows in real time. Your organization has deployed WCCP to redirect web traffic that traverses their Cisco Adaptive Security Appliances (ASAs) to their Cisco Web Security Appliances (WSAs). The simulator will provide access to the graphical user interfaces of one Cisco ASA and one Cisco WSA that are participating in a WCCP service. Not all aspects of the GUIs are implemented in the simulator. The options that have been implemented are sufficient to determine the best answer to each of the questions that are presented. Your task is to examine the details available in the simulated graphical user interfaces and select the best answer.What traffic is not redirected by WCCP? A. Traffic destined to public address space B. Traffic sent from public address space C. Traffic destined to private address space D. Traffic sent from private address space Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16 Which feature does Acceptable Use Controls use to implement Cisco 300-209 dumps AVC? A. ISA B. Cisco Web Usage Controls C. Cisco WSA D. Cisco ESA Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 17 What is a valid search parameter for the Cisco ESA find event tool? A. Envelope OriginationB. Envelope Type C. Message ID D. Download Type Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 18 What is the function of the Web Proxy Auto-Discovery protocol? A. It enables a web client to discover the URL of a configuration file. B. It enables a web client to download a script or configuration file that is named by a URL. C. It enables a web client's traffic flows to 70-774 dumps be redirected in real time. D. It enables web clients to dynamically resolve hostname records. Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 19 Which technology is used to improve business-critical application performance? A. Application Visibility and Control B. Intrusion Prevention Services C. Advanced Malware Protection D. TrustSec Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20 Which three categories of the seven major 210-250 dumps risk management categories are covered in the Cyber Risk Reports? (Choose three.) A. vulnerability B. risk rating C. legal D. confidence level E. geopolitical F. global reputation Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 21 Which platform has message tracking enabled by default? A. C670 B. C370 C. Virtual ESA D. It is not enabled by default on any platform. Correct Answer: D
Aller en haut