Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / Mines & Energies / Salon InSIERO: La 6ième édition se penche sur le rôle des collectivités territoriales pour la réponse aux changements climatiques

Salon InSIERO: La 6ième édition se penche sur le rôle des collectivités territoriales pour la réponse aux changements climatiques

Salon InSIERO:   La 6ième édition se penche sur le rôle des collectivités territoriales pour la réponse aux changements climatiques

Salon International des Energies Renouvelables de Ouagadougou (SIERO) 

 

La cérémonie de lancement de L’édition 2017 du SIERO a officiellement s’est tenue le jeudi 4 mai 2017 dans la salle de la Créativité du Siao à Ouagadougou sous le thème, « Collectivité territoriale et changements climatiques en Afrique.»

 
L’édition 2017 du SIERO se tient dans le cadre de la deuxième édition de la Semaine des Energies et Energies Renouvelables d’Afrique (SEERA). Le sixième SIERO veut à travers ses nombreuses activités informer et sensibiliser sur les questions énergétiques. Le salon est aussi le cadre idéal pour vulgariser les technologies liées au secteur de l’eau et apporter des réponses aux enjeux énergétiques, environnementaux et ceux du développement durable a expliqué le Coordonnateur du SIERO, Cheick Omar Yéyé au cours de la cérémonie d’ouverture du salon.

Salon-International-des-Energies-Renouvelables-de-Ouagadougou

Pour atteindre les objectifs qu’il s’est fixé, le salon a placé cette année les collectivités territoriales, acteurs de base dans lutte contre les changements climatiques au cœur des échanges. Les collectivités territoriales sont une couche non négligeable pour la réponse aux changements climatiques par ce qu’elles ont une forte capacité de décision politique et aussi elles sont plus proches des communautés à la base.

Le Représentant du ministre en charge de l’Administration territoriale et de la décentralisation, par ailleurs Directeur de cabinet du dit ministère, Emmanuel Sawadogo a surtout félicité le choix du thème qui place les collectivités territoriales au cœur des réflexions. Il est indispensable d’avoir une feuille de route entre politiques et les initiatives privées pour combattre le réchauffement climatique et ses conséquences.

Salon-International-des-Energies-Renouvelables-de-Ouagadougou-2

« Aujourd’hui sans énergie on ne peut rien » a défendu le PDG de l’Entreprise Soul Power, Souleymane Guiga. De l’avis de l’opérateur économique, le Siero constitue une occasion pour les entreprises intervenant dans le domaine des énergies renouvelables de pouvoir exposer leurs produits afin de vaincre les délestages qui constituent un blocage au développement. L’homme d’affaires a aussi invité les jeunes porteurs de projets répondant aux solutions énergétiques et en quête de financement et d’accompagnement à se rapprocher d’avantages de l’Entreprise Soul Power qui a initié un projet dans ce sens.

Le SIERO est une initiative privée qui se tient annuellement et ce régulièrement depuis six ans. L’innovation majeure de la présente édition est le lancement du « Projet 10 000 emplois pour le climat » ainsi que l’instauration du prix SIERO pour le développement.

 

 

Balguissa Sawadogo

Ecodufaso.com/ecodafrik.com

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Aller en haut