Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / Finances / Séminaire International sur la Finance Islamique : Des acteurs des finances de la zone Ouest africaines réfléchissent sur sa vulgarisation

Séminaire International sur la Finance Islamique : Des acteurs des finances de la zone Ouest africaines réfléchissent sur sa vulgarisation

Séminaire International sur la Finance Islamique : Des acteurs des finances de  la zone Ouest africaines réfléchissent sur sa vulgarisation

Le séminaire de formation sur la Finance Islamique organisé par l’Association pour le Développement de la Finance Islamique (ADEFI) a refermé ses portes le vendredi 17 mars 2017 à Ouagadougou.

Permettre aux institutions financières de découvrir ce qu’est la finance islamique ainsi que les avantages liés à cette alternative de financement tel était l’objet premier du séminaire international sur la finance islamique. Placé sous le thème « Conception et mise en marche des produits de la finance islamique », le séminaire a servi de cadre pour expliquer la particularité de la finance islamique par rapport aux autres alternatives de financement ainsi que les opportunités dont elle regorge.
Finance-islamique1

Premier du genre pour cette année 2017, le Président de l’ADEFI, Yacouba Belemvire a confié qu’il y a de quoi se réjouir au vue de la mobilisation que le séminaire a suscité auprès des institutions financières surtout les banques. Il a saisi l’occasion pour inviter l’ensemble des participants à approfondir la réflexion de la mise œuvre de cette alternative de financement dans les différentes institutions bancaires car selon lui la finance islamique participe énormément à l’économie réelle des Etats.

Les participants par la voix de leur porte-parole surnommé le Doyen ont félicité les organisateurs du séminaire qui porte sur un thème digne d’intérêt qui est celui de la finance islamique. Nos économies gagneraient a adopté ce mode de financement qui ne fait pas de discrimination car s’intéressant autant aux riches qu’aux pauvres à en croire le porte-parole des participants. Les participants ont aussi sollicité que cette rencontre sur la finance islamique ne soit pas la dernière. « Nous osons croire que les organisateurs du séminaire s’armerons de courage pour donner la chance aux absents de pouvoir revivre ce que nous avons appris » a insisté le Doyen.
Les participants issus pour la plupart du milieu bancaire sont venus du Bénin du Burkina Faso et du Niger.
Finance-islamique3

Le séminaire de formation qui a eu lieu du 15 mars au 17 mars 2017 a porté sur l’historique de la finance islamique, la transaction et les produits de celle-ci, la conception et la mise en marché des produits de la finance islamique, la gouvernance et la règlementation de celle-ci, la micro finance islamique , etc.
Le séminaire a refermé ces protes par une remise symbolique d’attestations de participation.

Balguissa Sawadogo
Eocdufaso.com/ecodafrik.com

Encadré : Propos après séminaire

Président de l’ADEFI, Yacouba Belemviré

Au Burkina Faso, la Finance islamique a vu le jour premièrement à travers la Caisse baitoul maal, après il y a eu la Caisse Lidgbaore en 2009 et en juillet 2015 il y a eu l’ouverture de la fenêtre islamique Coris Bank Baraka. Elle existe donc déjà au Burkina. Et il y a de plus en plus de structure surtout bancaires qui s’y intéresse tels que la BSIC, BOA, CBAO, et la faitière des caisses.

Formateur et Expert en finance islamique, Abdoulaye Mbow

J’ai pu véhiculer trois modules. Un modules sur la gouvernance par rapport aux institutions financières islamique, un module sur le Takalful l’assurance islamique et un module sur la micro finance islamique. Il y a une variété de produits dans la finance islamique. Il y a des produits qui sont basés sur la vente tels que la Mourabaha, ceux basés sur la location, Ijara et des produits basés sur le partenariat tel que le moudaraba et le moucharaka.

La finance islamique offre plusieurs opportunités. Dans la sous régions ouest africaine le problème d’accès au financement bancaire classique est ressorti très souvent pour cause de moyen pour garantir certains produits. Le secteur de la micro finance islamique n’est pas très développé. Il représente 1% du secteur de la micro finance classique. Pourtant les produits réponds aux besoins de ces petites entreprises, par ce que certains produits ne sont pas basé sur la garantie. (…) La finance islamique vient combler le Gap car le taux de bancarisation est faible dans nos pays. La fiance islamique peut relever le niveau de la bancarisation, ce qui est favorable dans le secteur financier. (..) Le premier défi de la mise en œuvre de la finance islamique c’est la règlementation. La BCEAO est en train de rédiger la règlementation. Le Gouverneur avait promis d’ici la fin du premier trimestre 2017 ce cadre sera disponible. Et les deuxièmes défis c’est la formation. Il faut de ressources humaines compétentes en la matière. L’organisation de ce séminaire entre dans ce cadre.

Participant, Nébié Idrissou

La fiance islamique est un passage incontournable pour les économies de la sous régions. Nous avons appris beaucoup durant cette formation. Et nous avons compris que nos pays ont besoin de trouver le chemin de la croissance et l’un des chemin est celui de la finance islamique qui est une alternative pour éventuellement combler nos pays de ressources. Pour avoir une économie équitable, il faut que les gens soit de bonne moralité. Ce qui permettra une bonne gouvernance et également d’établir les ressources dans de bonnes conditions. Nous ressortons avec un bagage en plus que nous allons partager autour de nous. Nous allons après cette formation faire un compte rendu à nos partons afin de voir comment faire en telle sorte que cette fiance vienne contribuer au développement de nos économies.

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Vendor: Microsoft Exam Code: 070-410 dumps Exam Name: Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012 Version: DemoDEMO

QUESTION 1 You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to implement an incremental data load strategy. The package reads data from a source system. Depending on the value in a source column, the package redirects rows to one of five 70-696 dumps different data flow paths. You need to add a data flow transformation to support the package redirection. Which data flow transformation should you use? A. Conditional Split B. pjvot C. Multicast D. Lookup Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2 You are developing a SQL Server 070-463 dumps Integration Services (SSIS) project that contains a project Connection Manager and multiple packages. All packages in the project must connect to the same database. The server name for the database must be set by using a parameter named ParamConnection when any package in the project is executed. You need to develop this project with the least amount of development effort. What should you do? (Each answer presents a part of the solution. Choose all that apply.) A. Create a package parameter named ConnectionName in each package. B. Edit each package Connection Manager. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. C. Edit the project Connection Manager 70-410 dumps in Solution Explorer. Set the ConnectionName property to @ [$Project::ParamConnection]. D. Set the Sensitive property of the parameter to True. E. Create a project parameter named ConnectionName. F. Set the Required property of the parameter to True. Correct Answer: BEF

QUESTION 3 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least amount of 070-461 dumps administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. B. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the project. C. Enable logging to the Application Event Log in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the Application Event Log. D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4 A SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) 2012 package 070-347 dumps currently downloads sales data from a Windows Azure SQL Database database. To improve sales data accuracy, exchange rates must be downloaded daily from a public HTTP website instead of from a weekly flat file. The public website hosts a comma- separated values (CSV) file that contains one row per currency. You need to download the CSV file to the environment. What should you use to retrieve the document from the website? A. a Script component B. a Web Service 70-331 dumps task C. a Web Service source D. a Script task Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5 You are preparing to install SQL Server 2012 Master Data Services (MDS). You need to ensure that the database requirements are met. What should you install? A. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Standard Edition SP1 B. Microsoft SharePoint Server 2010 Enterprise 070-489 dumps Edition SP1 C. SQL Server 2012 Data Center (64-bit) x64 on the database server D. SQL Server 2012 Enterprise (64-bit) x64 on the database server Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6 You are designing an Extract, Transform and Load (ETL) solution that loads data into dimension tables. The ETL process involves many transformation steps. You need to ensure that the design can provide: Auditing information for compliance and business user acceptance Tracking and unique identification of records for troubleshooting and error correction What should you do? A. Develop a Master 70-414 dumps Data Services (MDS) solution. B. Develop a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. C. Create a version control repository for the ETL solution. D. Develop a custom data lineage solution. Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7 You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment Model. The project will contain 10 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source anddestination. You need to define and reuse the connection 70-486 dumps managers in all the packages by using the least development effort. What should you do? A. Implement parent package variables. B. Copy and paste connection managers from one package to the others. C. Implement project connection managers. D. Implement package connection managers. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8 You have a secured database that contains all of the customer data for your company. You plan to use a project deployment model. You need to create a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package that connects to the database by using a dedicated username and password. 70-487 dumps The solution must ensure that the password used for the connection string is encrypted. Which two actions should you perform? (Select Two) A. Select the Sensitive check box for the catalog environment. B. Set the sensitive property of the package parameter to True. C. Modify the set_execution parameter_value stored procedure. D. Set the package protection level to EncrypSensitiveWithPassword. Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 9 You are developing a SQL Server 1ntegration Services (SS1S) package. The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels. You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page. Which data flow sources should 70-480 dumps you use? Select Two A. Raw File source B. XML source C. Custom source component D. Flat File source E. script component Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 10 You develop a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package in a project by using the Project Deployment Model. It is regularly executed within a multi-step SQL Server Agent job. You make changes to the package that should improve performance. You need to establish if there is a trend in the durations of the next 10 successful executions of the package. You need to use the least 70-412 dumps amount of administrative effort to achieve this goal. What should you do? A. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the Onlnformation event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. B. After 10 executions, view the job history for the SQL Server Agent job. C. After 10 executions, in SQL Server Management Studio, view the Execution Performance subsection of the All Executions report for the package.D. Enable logging to an XML file in the package control flow for the OnPostExecute event. After 10 executions, view the XML file. Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11 You are editing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package that contains a task with a sensitive property. You need to create a project parameter 70-417 dumps and configure it so that its value is encrypted when it is deployed to the SSIS catalog. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.) Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 12 You are building a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to load data from all files that are automatically copied to a directory each night through an external FTP process. You need to load data from all copied files to a destination table in SQL Server. Which three steps should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange 70-532 dumps them in the correct order.) Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 13 You are creating a sales data warehouse. When a product exists in the product dimension, you update the product name. When a product does not exist, you insert a new record. In the current implementation, the DimProduct table must be scanned twice, once for the insert and again for the update. As a result, inserts and updates to the DimProduct table take longer than expected. You need to create a solution that uses a single 070-413 dumps command to perform an update and an insert. How should you use a MERGE T-SQL statement to accomplish this goal? (To answer, drag the appropriate answer choice from the list of options to the correct location or locations in the answer area. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)Select and Place:Correct Answer:

QUESTION 14 You are designing a package control flow. The package moves sales order data from a SQL Azure transactional database to an on-premise reporting 70-463 dumps database. The package will run several times a day, while new sales orders are being added to the transactional database. The current design of the package

control flow is shown in the answer area.
Aller en haut