Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / ACTUALITES FINANCIERES: AFRIQUE / Transformation digitale : le secteur des assurances condamné à l’adaptation

Transformation digitale : le secteur des assurances condamné à l’adaptation

Transformation digitale : le secteur des assurances condamné à l’adaptation

Le secteur de l’assurance fait partie des activités en première ligne face à l’expansion rapide des majors du numérique. Une situation qui pousse le régulateur marocain a lancé une réforme du code des assurances locales de manière à intégrer les nouveaux paradigmes du secteur. Les opérateurs réassignent 10% de leurs chiffres d’affaires en R&D et vont jusqu’à calquer le mode d’organisation d’entreprises comme Google ou Spotify.

Le secteur de l’assurance marocain vient de tenir la quatrième édition de sa grand-messe annuelle. Littéralement baptisé, Rendez-vous de l’assurance, cet événement a été l’occasion pour les opérateurs marocains et internationaux dont des représentants de 15 pays africains réunis pour discuter des modalités offertes par le digital en matière de « réinvention de l’expérience client ».

Transformation obligée

« L’assurance se transforme à grande vitesse. Il n’empêche que la souscription à un produit d’assurance reste complexe, rigide et manque d’intelligence. Un constat qui contraste avec le bouleversement des modes de consommation initié par la généralisation des smartphones, qui a fait passer les consommateurs d’un mode passif à actif », explique Mohamed Hassan Bensalah, président de la Fédération marocaine des sociétés d’assurances et de réassurance (FMSAR).

L’avancée technologique et les solutions qui en découlent représentent autant d’éléments concurrentiels pour les acteurs traditionnels de l’assurance. « L’activité est condamnée à intégrer les changements technologiques en cours, notamment l’analyse de masses de données, croiser les informations de manière à enrichir la connaissance des clients, de manière à avoir une vision 360° grâce au digital et notamment au big data », précise le président FMSAR.

L’intégration numérique fait également partie des tops priorités de l’Autorité de contrôle des Assurances et de la prévoyance (ACAPS). Le régulateur marocain a en effet alerté, les opérateurs sur les dangers que représentent l’essor des transactions transfrontalières. « L’essor du Fintech et de l’Insurtech, pourrait déboucher sur un éclatement de la chaîne de valeur traditionnelle du secteur de l’assurance. Des majors comme Google représentent une menace pour 40% des assureurs santé au niveau mondial », alerte Hassan Boubrik, président de l’ACAPS.

Le Maroc s’apprête à réformer sa loi des assurances

Pour le régulateur, les majors du secteurs numérique GAFA en tête (Google, Amazon, Facebook, Apple) influenceront à terme les modalités de tarification, la mutualisation et le système de distribution. La multiplication des cyberattaques représente d’un autre côté, un réel relais de croissance pour les opérateurs qui se préparent à proposer des assurances contre la cybercriminalité. Il n’empêche que la pression que subissent les opérateurs et les régulateurs pousseront ces derniers à mettre au point un nouveau cadre juridique de manière à prendre en compte l’impératif du contrôle des données personnelles et d’affronter la concurrence des GAFA.

« La fragmentation de la chaîne de valeur, qui devrait suivre la prise de contrôle du marché par les GAFA nous rappelle la nécessité d’instaurer un nouveau cadre réglementaire adapté à cette nouvelle donne technologique. Nous nous apprêtons donc à lancer une réforme du code des assurances au Maroc, de manière à prendre en compte les avancées technologiques à venir », annonce Boubrik.

S’adapter ou mourir

Bien qu’une grande partie du continent reste à l’abri des convoitises du GAFA, vu l’éparpillement des marchés, les opérateurs se préparent à une éventuelle offensive sur leurs marchés respectifs, notamment face à la montée en puissance des opérateurs télécoms, en témoigne les offres d’assurances commercialisées par M-Pesa au Kenya.

Une préparation qui passe par des investissements conséquents en R&D, à l’image du géant mondial Allianz qui a injecté 650 millions d’euros en 2016 dans son volet numérique ou encore Axa qui a mobilisé 450 millions d’euros. Selon le cabinet Roland Berger, les grands groupes d’assurances mobilisent près de 10% de leurs chiffres d’affaires en R&D pour pouvoir suivre le rythme des GAFA. D’autres calques le modèle de structures comme Spotify, Google et Netflix.

La Tribune Afrique

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Aller en haut