Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-150 Exam Name: DCICN Introducing Cisco Data Center Networking Version: Demo300-101 dumps QUESTION 1 Which three layers of the OSI model are included in the application layer of the TCP/IP model? (Choose three.) A. 2 B. 6 C. 3 D. 7 E. 4 Correct Answer: ACE 200-310 dumps QUESTION 2 What is the minimum number of disks that are needed in RAID 1? A. 4 disks B. 2 disks C. 8 disks D. 16 disks Correct Answer: A 210-060 dumps 200-355 dumps QUESTION 3 Which two are functions of the data center access layer? (Choose two) A. server connections B. VLAN creation C. packet filtering D. high data transfer rate E. high network fault tolerance Correct Answer: AB 640-911 dumps QUESTION 4 An engineer created three VSANs on the Cisco MDS switch. VSAN 100 is allocated to the marketing department, VSAN 110 is allocated to the research department, and VSAN 120 is allocated to the business department. The engineer wants to verify that the interfaces for the research department are allocated accordingly. Which command should the engineer use? A. mdsswitch# show vsan 110 B. mdsswitch# show vsan membership C. mdsswitch# show vsan D. mdsswitch# show vsan usage 300-075 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which two terms can take the place of the wildcard mask in an ACL? A. eq B. deny C. host D. all E. any 300-320 dumps Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 6 Which two port types are needed to build out an FCoE pass-through switch in NPV mode while maintaining Fiber Channel packet visibility? (Choose two.) A. VN Port B. VE Port C. VF Port D. Edge Port E. N Port 300-208 dumps Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 7 Which two options are valid VTP commands? {Choose two) A. feature vtp B. vtp client mode C. vtp VLAN D. vtp version E. vtp static 300-135 dumps Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 8 Which two options are multicast addresses? (Choose two.) A. FD00::2 B. 192.168.2.2 C. FF05::2 D. 226.10.10.10 E. 240.1.0.1 400-251 dumps Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 9 What is the maximum of fabric modules that can be installed in a Cisco Nexus 7000 chassis? A. 5 B. 6 C. 4 D. 7 210-065 dumps Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10 An engineer is configuring a new MDS switch. The switch is powered on, the customer connects to the console, and the initial setup script is started. Which two items can be configured during this setup process? 300-206 dumps A. default port-channel mode B. default port VSAN membership C. default switch port interface state D. default zone mode E. default storage VDC 300-070 dumps Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 11 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of network communication is depicted? 300-209 dumps A. 802.3 frame B. TCP frame C. Ethernet packet D. UDP packet Correct Answer: A 300-360 dumps QUESTION 12 Which option describes what a switch does after it items that a host has connected to a switch port? A. Flood the frame only on all of its trunk ports. B. Create a MAC to port mapping entry in MAC table. C. Flood the frame only on all of its access ports. 642-998 dumps D. Discard the frame. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13 What is the maximum working distance of a 1000BASE-ZE SFP transceiver when ordinary single mode fiber? 210-451 dumps A. up to 70 kilometers B. up to 40 kilometers C. up to 550 meters D. up to 10 kilometers Correct Answer: D 400-351 dumps QUESTION 14 Which command set creates an access control list on a Cisco Nexus switch to deny only FTP traffic from any source to destination host 10.10.10.10? A. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit ip any any B. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny judp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp 300-370 dumps C. N5K-A(config)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq ftp N5K-A(config)# access-list 101deny Ip any any D. N5K-A(config)# Ip access-list 101 N5K-A(config-acl)# deny tcp any host 10.10.1.110. eq 21 N5K-A(config-acl)# permit Ip any any Correct Answer: D 400-101 dumps Vendor: Cisco Exam Code: 200-310 Exam Name: Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions Version: Demo 210-250 dumps DEMO QUESTION 1 A network engineer requires that an OSPF ASBR must only flood external LSAs only within its own area. What OSPF area type should be configured? A. Backbone Area B. Totally Stub Area C. Not So Stubby Area D. Stub Area Correct Answer: C 210-255 dumps QUESTION 2 Which protocol is used to reserve bandwidth for the transport of a particular application data flow across the network? A. cRTP B. IEEE 802.1P C. RSVP D. LFI E. Auto QOS 200-150 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3 An enterprise campus module is typically made up of four submodules, as described by the Cisco Enterprise Architecture Model. Which two submodules are part of this module? (Choose two.) A. DMZ B. enterprise branch C. building distribution D. server farm/data center E. MAN 200-155 pdf Correct Answer: CD QUESTION 4 You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit, to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces, customized according to interface, with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves. Which tool would you use to meet these requirements? A. RMON B. SNMPv3 C. NetFlow D. Cisco Discovery Protocol 300-160 dumps Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5 Which design is the recommended geometric design for routed topologies? A. linear B. triangular C. rectangular D. circular 300-165 dumps QUESTION 6 Which two are types of network virtualization? (Choose two.) A. VSS: Virtual Switching System B. VRF: virtual routing and forwardingCorrect Answer: B 300-170 dumps C. VCI: virtual channel identifier D. VLSM: variable length subnet masking E. VM: virtual machine F. VMP: Virtual Memory Pool Correct Answer: AB 300-175 dumps QUESTION 7 The spanning tree topology can be simplified by deploying what Cisco NX-OS technology in the distribution and access layer? A. VDC B. vPC C. Rapid PVST+ D. VSS E. Flex Links Correct Answer: B
Accueil / Entretiens Exclusifs / Trophée International De La Qualité : Les performances d’ORABANK Burkina distinguées à Paris

Trophée International De La Qualité : Les performances d’ORABANK Burkina distinguées à Paris

Trophée International De La Qualité : Les performances d’ORABANK Burkina distinguées à Paris
SUR LE MÊME SUJET...
La banque Orabank Burkina, institution financière faisant de l’accompagnement des entreprises l’une de ses priorités, a reçu au mois de mars 2017 à Paris le trophée international de la qualité du Global Trade Leaders’ Club. C’était au cours d’une cérémonie solennelle en présence de la Conseillère Economique auprès de l’Ambassade du Burkina en France, Nathalie Sandwidi ainsi que de nombreux hommes d’affaires. Pour en savoir plus sur cette récompense, preuve de la performance de la banque, Ecodufaso.com a rendu visite au Directeur Général de l’insitution, Martial Goeh-Akue, qui malgré ses nombreuses occupations, s’est prêté aux questions, dans son bureau sise sur l’Avenue Kwamé Nkrumah. Lisez plutôt !

 

Ecodufaso.com : Orabank Burkina est heureuse bénéficiaire d’un prestigieux prix reçu dernièrement à Paris en présence d’illustres hommes d’affaires. De quoi s’agit-il exactement ?

Martial Martial Goeh-Akue

Il s’agit du prix international pour la qualité reçu à Paris récemment. C’est un prix qui récompense les efforts de la banque en matière de qualité de service. Ce prix est obtenu par cooptation et par vote de l’ensemble des entreprises membres du Global Trade Leaders Club qui regroupe à peu près 8000 entreprises de par le monde. C’est un prix prestigieux qui a été remis en présence de deux cent personnes, de tous les pays. L’on a eu l’agréable surprise à cette occasion d’avoir un représentant de l’Ambassade du Burkina Faso en France, notamment la Conseillère Economique, Nathalie Sandwidi, qui nous a remis le prix.

 

Orabank-Burkina1Qui sont les initiateurs de ce prix ?

Les donateurs sont en effet un club d’hommes d’affaires basé en Espagne et ayant une représentation à Paris et à Londres. Leur rôle consiste à favoriser les rencontres entre hommes d’affaires, ainsi que la synergie entre entreprises. Le club récompense chaque année des entreprises, des banques, des industries qui chacun dans son domaine a performé et s’est révélé sur le terrain. Cette année il y a eu deux banques qui ont été primées. Il s’agit d’Orabank Burkina et d’une banque Tunisienne.

 

Quels sont les points de mérites qui ont prévalus à cette distinction ?

Nous n’avons pas pris part aux votes par ce que nous venons d’intégrer le club. Mais selon l’indiscrétion Orabank Burkina, fait partie des banques innovantes aujourd’hui. OraGroup est un groupe panafricain qui performe sur l’ensemble de nos douze places d’implémentation. Aujourd’hui, le constat est là Orabank Burkina innove, performe, agit et contribue tous les jours au financement de l’économie et spécialement au financement des petites et moyennes entreprises du Burkina Faso. Et c’est en réalité ce qui aurait été mis en examen.

 

Concrètement qu’est-ce que cette distinction va changer dans le quotidien de la banque?

Aujourd’hui c’est beaucoup plus de responsabilité pour nous. C’est une instruction à mieux faire encore. Nous sommes sur une route qui est longue et sur laquelle Orabank progresse et même très bien. Nous avons eu une bonne année 2016 et tous nos objectifs sont atteints. Ce prix qualité que nous venons de recevoir témoigne de la volonté de la mission de la banque d’être aux côtés et financer les PME, et à être une banque citoyenne, agile et performante. Nous devons faire plus pour nos entreprises, pour nos clients, pour l’économie du Burkina Faso, afin de faire en sorte que le bien être soit la chose la mieux partagé au sein de la banque ici au Burkina.

 

Après la restructuration de l’ancienne BRS à Orabank Burkina beaucoup de choses ont été faites. Nous sommes en 2017, comment se porte la banque ?

 

Orabank Burkina se porte très bien. Nous avons tenu notre Conseil d’Administration le 13 mars à Lomé. Nos comptes ont été arrêtés par le Conseil d’Administration et par les commissaires aux comptes. C’est un motif de satisfaction pour nous. Nous avons reçu les félicitations du Conseil sur le travail qui est fait ici au Burkina Faso. Sur le périmètre Orabank je pense que c’est l’une des banques qui performe le plus, ce qui est bien. Sur tout le Groupe OraGroup sur les douze places, dans les quatre zones monétaires aujourd’hui OraGroup se réaffirme comme un groupe bancaire panafricain de premier plan au niveau du financement des entreprises africaines.

 

Un mot pour conclure notre entretien  

C’est vous remercier pour le travail que vous faites d’être toujours aux côtés des entreprises et vous dire que ce travail nous le soutenons. Dire aussi que ce prix est dédié à l’ensemble du personnel qui performe au niveau de la banque. Nous le dédions également à nos entreprises qui tous les jours sont avec nous et nous aident à performer et à grandir. Nous le dédions également au Burkina Faso tout en entier. Nous avons vraiment été très flatté de recevoir le prix des mains du représentant de l’Ambassadeur du Burkina en France par ailleurs Conseiller Economique, Nathalie Sandwidi. Ce prix est un honneur et un défi à mieux faire et aller de l’avant pour l’ensemble des entreprises burkinabè et au pays tout entier.

Merci

Entretien réalisé par BS

Balguissa Sawadogo

Ecodufaso.com/ecodafrik.com

Laisser un commentaire

Votre adresse email ne sera pas publiée. Champs obligatoires marqués par *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

Aller en haut